DCLA Sports

HOME

 

 

2018 Football Schedule

Coby son of Cally & Jimmy Hinman

Morgan daughter of Brandy Quillin & Micheal Quillin

Sheldon son of Heidi Schneeburger & Danny Schneeburger

Ashlynn daughter of Jennifer &
Jeremy Bellin

Micheal son of Lanell Jones & and Cliff Jones and the late Jennifer Morehouse

Tanya daughter of Tina Williams &
Dennis Crain

Justin son of Rhonda Hanlin & Brant Hanlin

Carrigan daughter of Michelle &
Jimmy Lanning

Austin son of Kayla Forsyth

Hailey daughter of Viola Honeycutt

Hayden son of Michelle and Tracy Carter

Kaci daughter of Ryan and Tim Rosenberg

Homecoming 2018-6:30 p.m. Coronation

Football 2018

Date/Time

Here or There

Opponent

August 24 7:00p.m.

Home

Kremlin Hillsdale

August 30 7:00p.m.

Home

Waynoka

September 7 7:00p.m.

Away

Prue

September 14 7:00p.m.

Here

Pond Creek-Hunter

September 21 7:00 p.m.

Away

Covington Douglas

September 28 7:00p.m.

Homecoming

Southwest Covenant

October 5 7:00p.m.

Away

Open

October 12 7:00 p.m.

Away

Bluejacket

October 18 7:00p.m.

Home

Medford

October 26 7:00p.m.

Home

Coyle

November 2 7:00p.m.

Away

Welch

 

Junior High (6:30) and 5th and 6th

Sept. 6

Cherokee

Home

Sept. 10

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Away

Sept. 17

Pond Creek-Hunter

Here

Sept. 27

Waukomis

Home

Oct. 1

Medford

Away

Oct. 8

Timberlake

Home

Oct. 15

Covington-Douglas

Away

 

 

Elementary Football - 2nd-4th

Aug. 21

Billings

6:30

Aug 28

@Waukomis

6:30

Sept 6

Garber

6:30

Sept 18

@ Medford

6:30

Sept 25

Pioneer

6:30

Oct 2

@ Covington

6:30

Oct 9

Pond Creek

6:30

 

 

Cross Country 2018

Date

Place

August 28th 5:00p.m.

Timberlake

September 1st 8:00a.m.

Okemah

September 8th time is TBA

Cherokee

September 15th 8:30a.m.

Cherokee

September 25th 9:00a.m.

Timberlake

September 29th Time is TBA

Chisholm/OBA

October 4th 9:30a.m.

Shawnee

october 13th Time is TBA

Regionals

 

High School Basketball 2018-19

Date

Opponent

H or A

Time

November 27

Cherokee

Away

6:30

November 30

Shildler

Home

6:30

December 3

Billings

Away

6:30

December 6-8

Garber Tounament

Garber

TBD

December 10

PC-H

Home

6:30

December 14
Homecoming

K-H

Home

6:30

January 3

Timberlake

Home

6:30

January 4

Covington- Douglas

Home

6:30

January 7

Medford

Home

6:30

January 10-12

Medford Tournament

Medford

TBD

January 15

Ringwood

Away

6:30

January 18

Lomega

Away

6:30

January 22

Aline Cleo

Away

6:30

January 24-26

Cherokee Strip Tournament

Enid

TBD

January 31

Burlington

Away

6:30

February 1

Tonkawa

Away

6:30

February 4
Senior Night

Garber

Home

6:30

 

Junior High Basketball 2018-19

Date

Opponent

H or A

Time

November 12-16

DCLA Tournament

Home

6:30

November 26

Covington- Douglas

Away

6:30

November 29

Cherokee

Home

6:30

December 4

Hillsdale Christian

Away

4:00

December 10

PC-H

Home

4:00

January 3

Timberlake

Home

4:00

January 7

Medford

Home

6:30

January 8

Hillsdale Christian

Home

4:00

January 17

K-H

Home

4:00

January 28, 30, 31

Medford Tournament

Medford

TBD

February 1

Tonkawa

Away

4:00